Les maux à dire Psychotherapy
Somatotherapy - Massage therapy
Art-therapy - Hypnosis
Symbolism
06 48 02 45 10 contact@lesmauxadire.fr
Version française
Do what you love,
Love what you do.
Tibetan proverb
Make an
appointment

Privacy policy

Last update: February 12, 2021

Name soon available (hereafter referred to as "I") attaches particular importance to your privacy and respect for your personal data.

This privacy policy applies as soon as you make a reservation or contact me via the website https://www.lesmauxadire.fr/ hereinafter referred to as "the site"), or directly, whether face to face or by telephone.
Subject to change, it is recommended that you consult it regularly in order to be aware of any changes adopted.
I reserve the right to modify it as I see fit, whether to provide additional clarification or to comply with new legislation.

The date of the last update of this privacy policy will be mentioned at the top of the page, so that you can see if any changes have been made since your last visit.
Also, I cannot be held responsible for any breach of your commitment to consult this policy.

Personal data

All personal data that you communicate to me will be received and stored in a strictly confidential manner. Under no circumstances may these data be marketed or disclosed to a third party without your prior authorization, unless, a case of force majeure should arise.
I only use your personal data for professional and administrative purposes (personalized advice, quotes, customer history, etc.), and not for commercial or private purposes.

The personal data that I collect via the site (contact form) or by phone / e-mail are as follows: In the event of professional collaboration, the following information may be added to this list: At no time do I collect other data, even hidden or implicit, such as your IP address, your Internet browser, etc. ...

In addition, no cookie system is used on the site, except indirectly through Google Analytics, which collects anonymous information for statistical purposes, to better understand your browsing and the pages that interest you and thus offer you a site more suited to your needs. Using this site expressly implies your agreement on this point.

The personal data that you provide is used for the sole purpose of facilitating the handling of your request, to recontact you and / or provide you with a response that is as complete, optimal and precise as possible.
When making contact via the contact form, I am the only one to have access to this data, and will be solely responsible for it.

All confidential and private data that you may subsequently communicate to me will be subject to the same policy and the same treatment as that received via the contact form of the site and in case of collaboration (see above), and this independently the communication channel used (face to face during an appointment, by phone, e-mail, or via the site).
Any process of making contact with me tacitly implies your agreement to the collection of the data that you will provide to me subsequently, for a maximum period of five years and regardless of the means of this process.
You can oppose it at any time. In this case, I may not be able to fully respond to some of your requests, depending on their nature, if essential information were to be missing.

Your rights

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, and the General Data Protection Regulation of May 25, 2018, please note that: For more information about your rights and how to exercise them, you can consult the website of the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libert├ęs) at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr.

For any other request relating to this privacy policy, please contact me.